Please enable JS

Aiyoo Tester Lite & Aiyoo Tester Lite Lite app is a Free android app. This page is used to inform visitors regarding my policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use my Service.

Privacy Policy

This page is used to inform visitors regarding my policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use my Service.

If you choose to use my Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that I collect is used for providing and improving the Service. I will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using our Service, I may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to Aiyoo Tester Lite & Aiyoo Tester Lite Lite. The information that I request will be retained on your device and is not collected by me in any way.

Data related to your device information and, app version, connection time stamp, the server and the protocol you connected, total data used, network type and the error report (if any) will be automatically collected when you visit or use the Service.

Analysis of our servers, which is non-identifying, like the analysis of the sites visited through the Service. This is a mixed big data from all our users.   

The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you.

Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app Aiyoo Tester Lite & Aiyoo Tester Lite Lite may also collect personal information about individuals indirectly from third parties (such as from our business partners, third-party providers of marketing lists) and through various other methods, including:

Google Analytics for Firebase

Google Play Services

AdMob

Facebook

ironSource

Log Data

I want to inform you that whenever you use my Service, in a case of an error in the app I collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing my Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

Security

I value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and I cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • - To facilitate our Service;
  • - To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • - To perform Service-related services; or
  • - To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Use of Cookies

Aiyoo Tester Lite & Aiyoo Tester Lite Lite uses "cookies". The use of cookies is an industry standard, and you can find cookies on most major websites. A cookie is a small data file that a website can transfer to the visitor's hard drive to save the visit to the website. Cookies contain information such as your user information, which can help us identify the pages you have visited and improve future visits, but cookies can only contain the personal information you provide. Cookies cannot read data on the hard drive or read cookie files created by other sites. If you do not want to accept cookies, you can set your web browser to reject all cookies or warn you before accepting cookies. Even if you do not accept cookies, you can still access most of the features on our website.

Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by me. Therefore, I strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. I have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. I do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13 years of age. In the case I discover that a child under 13 has provided me with personal information, I immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact me so that I will be able to do necessary actions.

The GDPR Angle:

We do not collect or otherwise process personal data from individuals in the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, and Switzerland whom we know to be under 16 years of age, except to comply with law or to support our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of our app developers as described above.

The CCPA Angle:

We do not sell the personal information of minors under 16 years of age.

Privacy Policy Changes

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. The most current version of the policy will govern our processing of your information and is posted at this page. If we make a change to this policy that, in our sole discretion, is material, we will notify you via a banner on this website and by posting the revised Privacy Policy. By continuing to access or use an app containing our services after those changes become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy.

Support related information

If you contact us via email for relevant support, we may collect your email address and the information contained in the email. Such information is only used to provide you with support and services.

Check and update to ensure that you will get the latest features of the app in time.

Notify you of software and service updates.

Provide you with support and handle your feedback and complaints.

Take measures to prevent opposition to software and services.

To provide you with personalized content, including advertisements based on interest to us or our partners.

Find any problems and improve software and services in time.

Maintain and improve the service quality and operation of the software, and provide customized content.

Protect software and functions from malicious use.

Email: [email protected]

We will investigate any written complaints received and will try our best to resolve them as soon as possible.

Copyright © 2021-2022.Aiyoo All rights reserved.